English (Computer Programs and Programming)
segmented paging [correct]
CONT: This scheme resembled the one used in the Multics operating system in that it supported segmented paging, but differed from the pure paging schemes later used in the VAX/VMS and Berkeley Unix operating systems.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
pagination segmentée [proposition, nom féminin]