English (Various Metal Ores)
VMS lithofacies [correct]
OBS: VMS : volcanogenic massive sulphide or volcanogenic massive sulfide.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
lithofaciès de sulfures massifs volcanogènes [correct, nom masculin]