English (Political Theories and Doctrines)
neoconservatism [correct]; neo-conservatism [correct]
CONT: Recently, however, the dominant words in our political vocabulary have been neo-conservatism, globalization and interdependence.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques)
néo-conservatisme [correct, nom masculin]; néoconservatisme [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Cependant, les mots qui ont dominé dernièrement notre vocabulaire politique sont néo-conservatisme, mondialisation et interdépendance.