English (Singing; Music)
motet [correct]
DEF: A polyphonic vocal piece set to a sacred Latin text that is not from the Roman Catholic Mass.
French (Chant; Musique)
motet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pièce musicale et religieuse polyphonique composée sur des paroles latines ne faisant pas partie de l'office.