English (Muscles and Tendons)
quasi-purposive [correct]
CONT: Tics and mannerisms-Functions of repetitive, quasi-purposive, involuntary contractions of a group of muscles. Inclusion : impairments such as vocal tics, coprolalia and bruxism
French (Muscles et tendons)
quasi-intentionnel [correct]
CONT: Tics et maniérismes - Fonctions relatives aux contractions répétitives, quasi-intentionnelles, involontaires d'un groupe de muscles. Inclusions: déficiences comme les tics de la voix, la coprolalie et le bruxisme.