English (Electronic Music)
beat juggling [correct]; pass-pass
DEF: The act of manipulating two or more samples(e. g. drum beats, or vocal phrases) in order to create a unique composition, using multiple turntables and one or more mixers.
OBS: Beat juggling can involve pauses, scratching, backspins and delays.
French (Musique électronique)
jonglage des rythmes [nom masculin]; passe-passe [nom masculin]