English (Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine))
functional voice disorder
DEF: A voice disorder that is caused by misuse or abuse of the anatomically and neurologically intact vocal apparatus.
French (Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine))
dysfonction de la voix [proposition, nom féminin]