English (Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery; The Larynx)
medialization laryngoplasty [correct]
DEF: A laryngoplastic procedure performed to restore the voice after unilateral vocal cord paralysis.
French (Chirurgie ORL; Larynx)
médialisation sous laryngoscopie [proposition, nom féminin]