English (School and School-Related Administration; Educational Institutions)
institute of technology [correct]; technology institute [correct]; technical institute [correct]; technological institute
DEF: vocational training schools with advanced, or post-secondary courses training technicians and technologists.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Établissements d'enseignement)
institut de technologie [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
DEF: Établissement qui dispense une formation professionnelle de niveau secondaire supérieur ouvrant à ses diplômés des carrières de techniciens.