English (Recruiting of Personnel; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
non-verbal intelligence test [correct]; nonverbal intelligence test [correct]
OBS: Personnel selection and vocational guidance test devised as part of the engineering apprentice test-battery of the National Institute of Industrial Psychology in the UK.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test d'intelligence non verbale [correct, nom masculin]