English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
specialized truck [correct]; vocational truck
CONT: Vocational trucks, by definition, are intended to perform or support a specific job or group of related jobs.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
camion spécialisé [correct, nom masculin]; camion vocationnel [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]; camion à vocation spécialisée [à éviter, nom masculin]