English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Sales Comprehension Test [correct]
DEF: [A measure of] sales ability and potential based on the subject's understanding of the principles of selling. Used for evaluating prospective salespeople, vocational counseling and training projects for salespeople. Description : 30 item paper-pencil, multiple-choice test aiding in measuring the applicant's potential for selling.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Test de compréhension de la vente [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mesure de l'habileté et du potentiel de vente.