English (Personality Development; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Kuder Preference Record [correct]; Kuder Preference Record-Vocational [correct]; Kuder-Vocational [correct]
DEF: Evaluates occupational interests of students and adults. Used for vocational counseling and employee screening and placement. Gives scores in the following occupational areas : outdoor, mechanical, computational, scientific, persuasive, artistic, literacy, musical, social service and clerical. Range : High school and adult.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Questionnaire de Kuder [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le Questionnaire de Kuder permet de mesurer les intérêts d'un sujet dans dix secteurs relativement indépendants.