English (Education (General))
individualized path for learning
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication: The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: The difference between vocational education programs and individualized paths for learning such as life skills and work skills education.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
cheminement particulier de formation [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: De bien distinguer la formation professionnelle proprement dite des cheminements particuliers de formation, comme le programme insertion sociale et professionnelle.