English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Study of Values [correct]
DEF: [A measure of] the relative prominence of an individual' s basic interests of personality motives. Used for student educational and vocational planning, guidance, personnel selection, and research. Description : 45 item paper-pencil test measures the following six factors : theoretical, economic, aesthetic, social, political, and religious.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
échelle pour l'étude des valeurs d'Allport et Vernon [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'échelle pour l'étude des valeurs d'Allport et Vernon est un questionnaire visant à déterminer l'orientation générale du système d'intérêts et d'attitudes d'un individu. Construit en 1931 par Allport et Vernon, il est fondé sur une typologie propre au philosophe allemand Spranger qui distingue six types d'hommes suivant leur intérêt propre : - l'homme théorique [...] - l'homme économique [...] - l'homme esthétique [...] - l'homme social [...] - l'homme politique [...] - l'homme religieux [...]