English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
job tryout [correct]; conditional placement [correct]
DEF: Work experience provided during the vocational rehabilitation process, in conjunction with competitive business or industry.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
travail à l'essai [correct, nom masculin]