English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
vanadium oxytrichloride [correct]
OBS: Properties: Lemon-yellow liquid .... Use: Catalyst in olefin polymerization ... organovanadium synthesis.
OBS: Chemical formula :VOCl3</sub>
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oxytrichlorure de vanadium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : VOCl3