English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.); Various Drinks - Service)
grassy vodka [spécifique]
CONT: They were drinking grassy vodka.
OBS: Vodkas are sometimes flavoured. "Zubrowka", yellowish in colour, highly aromatic, and with somewhat bitter undertone, is produced by steeping several stalks of "Zubrowka", or buffalo grass, in vodka.
French (Distillerie (Alimentation); Service de boissons diverses)
vodka aromatisée [générique]
OBS: Aromatiser une boisson.