English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Indigenous Sociology; Environmental Management)
Unama'ki Institute of Natural Resources [correct, Nouvelle-Écosse]; UINR [correct, Nouvelle-Écosse]
OBS: The [Unama’ki Institute of Natural Resources(UINR) ] is a trusted voice for the five Mi’kmaq communities in Unama’ki, also known as Cape Breton, on natural resources issues. It conducts environmental monitoring, education and management and an overall better understanding and protection of the Unama’ki ecosystem.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Sociologie des Autochtones; Gestion environnementale)
Unama'ki Institute of Natural Resources [correct, Nouvelle-Écosse]; UINR [correct, Nouvelle-Écosse]; Institut des ressources naturelles Unama'ki [non officiel, voir observation, nom masculin, Nouvelle-Écosse]; IRNU [non officiel, voir observation, nom masculin, Nouvelle-Écosse]; IRNU
OBS: Institut des ressources naturelles Unama'ki; IRNU : bien que cette appellation et son acronyme soient utilisés, ils ne sont pas officiels.