English (Sociology)
whole-of-society [correct]
CONT: Ensuring that those most affected by climate change and disasters have a voice at the table is critical to fostering whole-of-society resilience, as is recognizing the role that private institutions, planners, researchers, non-governmental organizations, and others play.
French (Sociologie)
pansociétal [correct]
CONT: S'assurer que les personnes les plus touchées par les changements climatiques et par les catastrophes peuvent faire entendre leur voix est essentiel pour favoriser une résilience pansociétale, tout comme admettre le rôle joué par les institutions privées, les planificateurs, les chercheurs, les organisations non gouvernementales et autres.
Spanish (Sociología)
pansocial [correct]