English (Applications of Automation; Air Defence; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
copilot [correct]
DEF: An A/I robotics system which would act as a copilot in Army aircraft. The system would perform simple flight maneuvers, weapons control and observation. The unit would be in voice communication with the pilot.
French (Automatisation et applications; Défense aérienne; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
copilote [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le copilote déchargerait l'équipage des tâches de routine, mais pourrait également supplanter les opérateurs humains.