English (Telecommunications Facilities)
Celtic [correct]
DEF: French telecommunications device to improve the efficiency of voice transmission by data compression. Uses voice activation to assign channels to users.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
Celtic
OBS: cette vedette ne comporte pas de genre