English (Computer Memories)
spy-size microcassette recorder [correct]; pocket microcassette recorder [correct]
CONT: The Cold War is over, and spy-size microcassette recorders are falling into the hands of executives. Sony's M-909 Pressman and Olympus Optical' s Pearl-corder L400 weigh just over three ounces and fit easily into a shirt pocket. Both have auto-reverse and two speeds for up to two hours of recording with a standard tape, as well as voice activation lapel-clip mikes, and built-in mikes.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
cassettophone de poche [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir aussi «microcassette». Le néologisme «microcassettophone» serait bien formé mais sa taille pourrait dépasser celle d'une poche.