English (Remote Control (Telecommunications); Cinematography)
lobby paging [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Lobby Paging/Monitor Systems : The system allows for voice paging in the lobby areas, provides background music or serves as a lobby PA [paging assistant].
OBS: lobby paging: term linked with the conception and development of large-format film technology.
French (Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Cinématographie)
annonce dans le foyer [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: annonce dans le foyer : terme établi dans le cadre de la conception et de la mise au point de la technique du cinéma grand format.