English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Telecommunications Facilities)
voice carry over
CONT: Voice carry over makes TTY calls far more intimate and friendly. TTY user speaks directly to the other person at the other end of the line. The operator only types the hearing person side of the conversation.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Installations de télécommunications)
transmission phonique vocale [proposition, nom féminin]; transmission phonique de la parole [proposition, nom féminin]