English (Telecommunications Transmission)
transmission of wide-spectrum signals [correct]
DEF: The transmission of signals whose essential spectral content is broader than that which can be contained within a voice channel.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission de signaux à large spectre [correct, nom féminin]; transmission des signaux à large spectre [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
transmisión de señales de amplio espectro [correct, nom féminin]; transmisión de señales de espectro amplio [correct, nom féminin, Mexique]
DEF: Transmisión de señales cuyo contenido espectral esencial es más ancho que el que puede estar contenido dentro de un canal telefónico.