English (Radio Interference; Telecommunications)
band-limiting distortion
OBS: Annuf and Liou studied the degradation of a single voice channel due to band-limiting distortion.
French (Perturbations radio; Télécommunications)
distorsion due à la limitation de bande
OBS: Anuff et Liou ont étudié la dégradation subie par une voie téléphonique unique du fait de la distorsion due à la limitation de bande.