English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
B-channel [correct]
DEF: A "bearer" channel that carries voice or data at 64 kilobits per second in either direction and is circuit-switched.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
canal B [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Un canal de base en terminologie RNIS qui permet de transférer la voix et des données à 64 Kbps.