English (Telecommunications Transmission)
narrow band [correct]; NB [correct]
DEF: A channel whose bandwidth is less than that of a voice grade channel. Commonly used for communication at speeds of less than 300 bits per second.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
à bande étroite [correct, locution nominale]
DEF: Se dit d'une voie dont la largeur est inférieure à celle d'une voie téléphonique. Sert aux transmissions de moins de 300 bits/s.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
de banda estrecha
DEF: Se dice de un canal de comunicaciones cuyo margen de frecuencias es inferior al habitual.