English (Audio Technology)
flow through [correct, verbe]
CONT: When audio signal current flows through the voice coil, the varying flux set up then reacts with the flux of the steady field.
French (Électroacoustique)
traverser [correct]
CONT: [la palette] supporte une bobine que le courant électrique, correspondant aux sons à reproduire, traverse.