English (Corporate Security; Signals (Military))
speed encryption device [correct]
CONT: This project will improve the DND/CF command and control capability through the provision of speed encryption devices for tactical voice radio nets.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
système de chiffrement rapide [correct, nom masculin]