English (Telecommunications Transmission; Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
command chain [correct]; command string [correct]
CONT: Deltamobile provides transmission and automatic switching of voice and data at all levels in the command chain, and may be interfaced directly with existing strategic and PTT networks.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
chaîne de commande [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La chaîne de commande comprend essentiellement le multisignaleur et la logique de commande.