English (Radiotelephony)
voice modulated wave [correct]
OBS: Speech communication. That portion of the system which utilizes Voice modulated electro magnetic waves to transmit and/or receive messages from air to air, or air to ground installations.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
onde modulée par la parole
OBS: Communications radio-téléphoniques. Partie du système utilisant des ondes électromagnétiques modulées par la parole pour émettre et/ou recevoir des messages air/air ou air/sol.