English (Symptoms (Medicine))
speech-impaired [correct]
DEF: Having a communication disorder, such as stuttering, impaired articulation, a language impairment, or a voice impairment, such that educational performance is adversely affected.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
mal-parlant [correct]
CONT: Associé aux troubles du langage de l'enfant mal-parlant, existent dans la moitié des cas des troubles moteurs : hypotonie, mauvaise coordination des mouvements.