English (Air Transport)
continuous range operation
CONT: continuous range operation is defined as the continuous operation of the radio range station without interruption for voice transmissions. Under special circumstances, any pilot or control officer may request that a radio range be placed on continuous range(conra) etc.(Radio Aids, 1959, p. 6)
French (Transport aérien)
fonctionnement continu en radioalignement [nom masculin]