English (Internet and Telematics)
voice e-mail [correct]; voice email [correct]; voice mail [à éviter, voir observation]
DEF: An e-mail that uses voice messages rather than text as the primary means of communicating.
OBS: However, you can also add text within a voice email.
OBS: voice mail : Although this term is often used to designate this concept, the term "voice e-mail" is preferable. "Voice mail" refers to the voice message that has been recorded using a computerized answering service or to the service itself.
French (Internet et télématique)
courriel vocal [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le service [...] procure également une fonction de messagerie intégrée efficace, grâce à laquelle des programmes de courriels standard permettent la réception des courriels vocaux.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
correo vocal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Forma especial de correo electrónico en el que tanto la entrada como la salida son audibles.