English (Internet and Telematics)
face time [correct]
DEF: Time spent meeting with a person, as contrasted with time spent communicating via e-mail, voice mail, etc.
French (Internet et télématique)
temps en vis-à-vis [proposition, nom masculin]; temps de rencontre physique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: En opposition avec temps de rencontre électronique.