English (Servomechanisms)
closed loop servo positioning [correct]
CONT: The D-700 series of... Winchester disk drives feature mini-Winchester heads, plated media, linear voice coils, closed loop servo positioning and dedicated landing/shipping zone.
French (Servomécanismes)
positionnement asservi [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: voir «système asservi».