English (Artificial Intelligence)
screen voicing [correct]; screen reading [correct]
CONT: Some speech drivers might voice the entire screen every time a new character is typed on a standard word-processing package. To prevent the constant voicing of the entire screen, an operator might choose to turn off the voice feature while editing, and turn it back to hear the completed changes.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
lecture sonore-écran [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Comparer à "lecture silencieuse" et "lecture optique".