English (Language (General))
speech science
CONT: In spite of all these studies proving the accuracy of voice print identification, there remains scepticism among scientists primarily working in the areas of audiology, linguistics, phonetics and speech science.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
science de la parole [nom féminin]
OBS: Parole : l'usage que fait un individu du langage (opposé à la langue).