English (Operating Systems (Software); Signalling (Rail Transport))
radio interface panel
CONT: The Radio Interface panel is a junction point between up to two DHP2000 Talker boards and one radio transceiver. It also provides a speaker to monitor the voice output of the talker board. The interface panel is rack mounted.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Signalisation (Transport par rail))
interface de la radio [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Solution proposée par la Traduction.