English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
reverse interpretation; sign to voice interpretation
OBS: sign to voice interpretation : interpreter goes from sign and puts it in language.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
interprétation de la communication gestuelle en paroles [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Société canadienne de l'ouïe.