English (Music (General))
voice leading [correct]
CONT: "Voice leading" is a musical term used to describe the movement of notes from one chord to another. When voice leading is done well, there is minimal movement within the notes as the chords change.
French (Musique (Généralités))
conduite des voix [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La conduite des voix demande parfois qu'une note de l'accord soit supprimée.