English (General Vocabulary)
transmittal
DEF: The act or process of transmitting; a transmission.
OBS: transmission :... something transmitted, such as a voice or message.
French (Vocabulaire général)
transmission [nom féminin]
DEF: Action de faire connaître.
CONT: d'un message, d'un ordre. Transmission des connaissances, des idées.