English (Telephone Services)
enhanced specialized mobile radio
DEF: Development of existing SMR infrastructure using digital technology that allows voice, data, short message and paging.
OBS: Information taken from Computerworld 940328.
French (Services téléphoniques)
radio mobile spécialisée améliorée [proposition, nom féminin]; radio mobile spécialisée perfectionnée [proposition, nom féminin]