English (Singing)
lead [correct]; lead singer [correct]
DEF: In barbershop quartet singing, the second part from the top; the most prominent voice, generally the one carrying the melody.
French (Chant)
première voix [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dans un quatuor vocal du type «barbershop», chanteur qui chante la mélodie.