English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
speech template [correct]
DEF: Prerecoded or rule-based voice characteristics stored in a information processing system for reference or matching purposes.(ISO/IEC, JTC1/SC1, N1609, 1994).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
modèle de référence vocal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Caractéristiques vocales pré-enregistrées dans un système informatique pour références et appariements ultérieurs. (ISO/IEC, JTC1/SC1, N1609, 1994).