English (General Dictionaries and Encyclopedias; Computer Graphics; Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
interactive encyclopedia [correct]; interactive encyclopaedia [correct]
CONT: Compton's Interactive Encyclopedia... Includes detailed pictorial time lines of U. S. and world history. The 1995 edition... will be among the first CD-ROMs to incorporate a new IBM speech-recognition technology, allowing users to search for entries with voice commands.
French (Dictionnaires généraux et encyclopédies; Infographie; Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
encyclopédie interactive [proposition, nom féminin]