English (Computer Graphics)
speech-recognition technology [correct]
CONT: The 1995 edition [(of the Compton Interactive Encyclopedia) ] will be among the first CD-ROMs to incorporate a new IBM speech-recognition technology, allowing users to search for entries with voice commands.
OBS: technology: a technical method or process
French (Infographie)
technique de reconnaissance de la parole [proposition, nom féminin]