English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
bisynchronous protocol [correct]; bisynch protocol [correct]
OBS: "Voice/data stations search out a market".
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
protocole bisynchrone [correct, nom masculin]