English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Wireless Telegraphy)
continuous emission [correct]
DEF: the transmission of an interrupted signal, such as an unending dash in radiotelegraphy, or a 1, 000-hertz audio-signal in voice transmission.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radiotélégraphie)
émission continue [proposition, nom féminin]