English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence; Programming Languages)
speech signal [correct]
DEF: A voice signal which carries information in a given language(ISO/CEI, 2382-29, 1996).
OBS: Compare to acoustic signal and to voice signal.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Langages de programmation)
signal de parole [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Signal vocal portant des informations dans une langue donnée (ISO/CEI, 2382-29, 1996).