English (Telephone Services)
broadband exchange [correct]; BEX [correct]
DEF: A communications switch capable of interconnecting channels having bandwidths greater than voice bandwidth.
French (Services téléphoniques)
commutation de circuits à large bande [proposition, nom féminin]; échange à large bande [proposition, nom masculin]