English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Hardware; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
Kurzweil Reading Machine [correct]; KRM [correct]
CONT: The KRM merges the technologies of OCR, microcomputers, and voice synthesis, and can recognize almost any typeface. Once scanned, the test can be spoken by the machine's voice synthesizer at up to 200 words per minute.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Matériel informatique; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
machine KRM [proposition, nom féminin]; lecteur de Kurzweil [proposition, nom masculin]