English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
data capacity [correct]
DEF: In a telephone system, the ability to route data as well as voice signals from one extension to another.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
capacité de transmission de données [correct, nom féminin]; capacité de données [correct, nom féminin]