English (Sociology of Ideologies; Translation)
voice its condemnation [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: The judicial system remains the only way for society to voice its condemnation of the aggressor in situations of family violence.
French (Sociologie des idéologies; Traduction)
dire qu'on n'est pas d'accord [correct, locution verbale]
Spanish (Sociología de la ideología; Traducción)
disentir; expresar su desacuerdo