English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Hearing)
clinical audiometry [correct]
DEF: Audiometry involving the clinical use of a tuning fork, voice, and pure tone audiometry as appropriate.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Ouïe)
audiométrie clinique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: (E.M.C., ORL, 1, 035, A-10, 3).