English (Music (General))
close position voicing [correct]
CONT: The simplest voicing for a four note chord is the close position voicing, in which all the notes in the chord are arranged as close together as possible.
French (Musique (Généralités))
disposition des voix en position serrée [proposition, nom féminin]