English (Trade Names; Manufactured Products (Rubber); Modern Construction Methods)
Ductube [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: ... a high quality re-usable pneumatic rubber void former with a unique braided core.
OBS: Once inflated and fixed in position, Ductube is cast in concrete which, when cured, allows the tube to be deflated. This leaves a uniform tubular void which can be used for a multitude of applications.
OBS: Ductube: trademark of BRC Special Products. The name is followed by the "R" symbol in a circle in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc); Procédés de construction modernes)
Ductube [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Ductube. Ce système consiste en un coffrage cylindrique en caoutchouc gonflable permettant de bétonner des tronçons [...]
OBS: Ductube : marque de commerce de BRC Special Products. Le nom est suivi du symbole «R» encerclé placé en exposant.
Spanish (Nombres comerciales; Productos elaborados (Caucho); Métodos de construcción modernos)
Ductube [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Para construir los pilotes huecos se utilizan moldes perdidos constituidos por tubos de cartón o fibra; otras veces se emplean tubos de goma, inflables, semejantes a los "Ductube".
OBS: Ductube: marca registrada de BRC Special Products. El nombre va seguido del símbolo "R" en un círculo colocado en superíndice.