English (Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
set aside an order [correct, verbe]; quash an order [correct, verbe]; rescind an order [correct, verbe]; discharge an order [correct, verbe, moins fréquent]
OBS: To quash is to void a particular legal proceeding or decision, i. e. quash an order of the court, making the order of no force or effect, as if the order had not been made.
PHR: discharge an order for contact, quash an order of the court, rescind a removal order, set aside a deportation order
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
annuler une ordonnance [correct, verbe]
OBS: Annuler une ordonnance signifie la rendre nulle, comme si elle n'avait jamais été rendue.
PHR: annuler une ordonnance attributive de contact, annuler une ordonnance d'expulsion, annuler une ordonnance de renvoi, annuler une ordonnance du tribunal
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
anular un auto [correct]; anular un mandamiento judicial [correct]