English (Nuclear Physics)
moderator coefficient [correct]
DEF: [In nuclear reactors, the] measure of the change in reactivity due to a change in specific coolant parameters, such as density/temperature, pressure or void.
OBS: The coefficients obtained are moderator density/temperature, pressure and void coefficients.
French (Physique nucléaire)
coefficient modérateur [correct, nom masculin]