English (Heraldry)
bar-gemel [correct]
OBS: Refers to bars voided or closets placed in couples. The word "gemelle" was formerly used to mean "bar-gemel".
OBS: The plural form is "bars-gemels".
French (Héraldique)
divise jumelles [correct, nom féminin]