English (Geochemistry; Various Metal Ores)
porosity cavity [correct]
CONT: In some instances, sulphides fill primary porosity cavities such as fossil molds or voids between the carbonate grains.
French (Géochimie; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
cavité de porosité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans certains cas, les sulfures remplissent des cavités de porosité primaire telles que les moules et empreintes de fossiles ou les vides entre les grains de carbonates.