English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
landlord's fixture [correct]
OBS: For the purposes of distinction, fixtures which the tenant may not remove are usually referred to as "landlord's fixtures". This term includes fixtures attached to the premises at the date of the demise, those fixed by the landlord during the term, and also those fixed by the tenant which he is not entitled to remove.(Halsbury, 4th ed., Vol. 27, p. 110)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
accessoire fixe du locateur [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: accessoire fixe du locateur : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).