English (Winemaking)
oenanthic esters; oenanthic ethers
OBS: Volatile substances which contribute to the bouquet of wine and particularly that of brandy.
French (Industrie vinicole)
esters œnanthiques [nom masculin]
OBS: Composants volatils du bouquet du vin et des eaux-de-vie.