English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
solfataric [correct]
DEF: Applied to a dormant or decadent stage of volcanic activity characterized by the emission at the surface of gases and vapors of volatile substances.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
solfatarien [correct]
DEF: Qui a la nature des solfatares.