English (Textile Industries; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
treatment of drinkable waters [correct]
CONT: Activated carbon fabrics... There are numerous applications for this product in industry : fixation of volatile components... treatment of drinkable waters.
French (Industries du textile; Traitement des eaux)
traitement des eaux potables [correct, nom masculin]