English (Analytical Chemistry)
water-white liquid [correct]; colorless liquid [correct]
CONT: "tetrahydrofuran": Properties: Water-white liquid with ethereal odor.
CONT: "Petroleum Benzin".... Clear, colorless, nonfluorescent, highly flammable, volatile liquid.
French (Chimie analytique)
liquide incolore [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: «tétrahydrofurane» : Liquide incolore, odeur éthérée [...]