English (Medication)
charcoal slurry [correct]
CONT: Charcoal slurry or other suitable agent should be instilled into the stomach after vomiting or lavage.
OBS: Charcoal : carbon obtained from organic matter by drawing off volatile compounds, as by charring wood in an airless environment.
OBS: Slurry: A suspension formed by swirling, often one than settles fairly rapidly.
French (Médicaments)
suspension de charbon [proposition, nom féminin]