English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
palmidin [correct]
CONT: Constituents : up to 10% anthroquinones including cascarosides A, B, C, &D, barbaloin, emodin, oxanthrone, chrysophanol, palmidin; free aglycones, starch, fat, glucose, volatile oil, malic and tannic acids.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
palmidine [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: La palmidine est une anthroquinone.